Aigburth Physiotherapy Clinic Ltd, Liverpool

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 28 October 2019 by Janet Wiggins

Opening Times

These hours might be affected due to the coronavirus restrictions issued by the government.
MondayMo
08:00 – 20:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 20:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 20:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 20:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  43 min.
43 min

Official Data

Official Name
AIGBURTH PHYSIOTHERAPY CLINIC LTD
Reg. office address
14 COURTLAND ROAD, L18 2EQ, LIVERPOOL, Merseyside
Company Number
04657863
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
Janet Wiggins Physiotherapy
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
05 Feb 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Physio First is an organisation of physiotherapists launched in 1952. The organisation delivers professional support for members, instructs private practitioners, helps the public to find highly skilled professionals. Aigburth Physiotherapy Clinic Ltd is a trained healthcare professional who can treat your complaints like: chest problems, joint problems, abdominal problems, injuries. Please make an appointment before you visit the organisation.


Keywords:
Back Pain, Frozen Shoulder, Knee Pain, RSI, Tennis Elbow, Heel Pain, Fibromyalgia, Sports Injury, Leisure, Acupuncture, Private, Reflexology, Treatment, Research, Neck Pain, Rehabilitation, Pain, Arthritis, Physio, Injury, Accident, Funding, Whiplash, Muscle, Grants, Rehab, Strain, Shin Splints, Lumbago, Sprain, Tendonitis, Bad Back, Chiro, Achilles Tendonitis, Car Crash, Osteo, Physio First, Physio2u, Wruld, Headache, Back & Neck Pain
Services
Physiotherapy, Physical Therapy, Sports Massage, Medical Services, Healthcare, Alternative Therapies
Categories
Physiotherapists, Osteopath, Chiropractor, Clinic, Health Practitioners
Aigburth Physiotherapy Clinic Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Aigburth Physiotherapy Clinic Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter