Anchor Trust LIVERPOOL

Write review
updated on 16/06/2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 09/04/2020
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  5 h 39 min.
5 h 39 min

Official Data

Official Name
Anchor Trust
Previous Names
Anchor, Millbank Court

Description

At Millbank Court retirement housing scheme in Liverpool, we offer 12 one bedroom and 35 studio purpose-built properties for rent for people over the age of 55. The property is situated close to Aintree and has excellent transport links to Fazakerley Hospital and Liverpool City Centre. The local shops are within walking distance and include supermarkets, a post office, hairdressers and cafes. There are several doctors' surgeries nearby.
Other local amenities include several golf courses and the famous Aintree Racecourse. We understand that sometimes you like to be alone and at other times you may want to be more sociable. Our properties give you that freedom.
At Millbank Court we run social activities including cinema nights, book clubs and day trips. You will not need to worry about maintenance and repairs or gardening upkeep as we take care of those.


Company description
At Millbank Court retirement housing scheme in Liverpool, we offer 12 one bedroom and 35 studio purpose-built properties for rent for people over the age of 55. The property is situated close to Aintree and has excellent transport links to Fazakerley Hospital and Liverpool City Centre. The local shops are within walking distance and include supermarkets, a post office, hairdressers and cafes. There are several doctors' surgeries nearby.
Other local amenities include several golf courses and the famous Aintree Racecourse. We understand that sometimes you like to be alone and at other times you may want to be more sociable. Our properties give you that freedom.
At Millbank Court we run social activities including cinema nights, book clubs and day trips. You will not need to worry about maintenance and repairs or gardening upkeep as we take care of those. We provide a wide range of facilities, including a communal lounge, a guest room, a garden with seating area, an on-site laundry and 12 parking spaces.
Keywords:
Care Homes
Services
Retirement properties for rent
Facilities
24h emergency response, Secure door entry, Lifts 1, Car parking spaces 12, Guest rooms 1, WiFi
Available payment methods
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Anchor Trust LIVERPOOL is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Anchor Trust LIVERPOOL!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Anchor Trust branches

  1. 2 Roberts Drive
    L20 6JB  Bootle
  2. 74 Park Street
    L20 3PJ  Bootle
  3. Lower House Lane
    L11 2YF  Liverpool
  4. Lower House Lane
    L11 2YQ  Liverpool
  5. JAMES HOLT AVENUE, WEST VALE
    L32 5LA  Kirkby
Go to our branch locator to see all Anchor Trust branches in Liverpool