Anchor Trust LIVERPOOL

Write review
updated on 16/06/2020

Official Data

Official Name
Anchor Trust
Previous Names
Anchor, Festival Court

Description

At Festival Court retirement housing scheme in Liverpool, we offer 29 one bedroom purpose-built properties for rent for people over the age of 55. The property is situated close to Liverpool, St Helens and Birkenhead and has excellent transport links to the city centre and Birkenhead. The local shops are within walking distance and include supermarkets, a post office and cafes. There are doctors' surgeries in both Norris Green and Croxteth.
Other local amenities include a cinema and a sports centre. We understand that sometimes you like to be alone and at other times you may want to be more sociable. Our properties give you that freedom.
At Festival Court we run social activities including yoga classes, bingo and day trips. You will not need to worry about maintenance and repairs or gardening upkeep as we take care of those. We provide a wide range of facilities, including a communal lounge, a guest room, a garden with seating area, an on-site laundry and 12 parking spaces.


Company description
At Festival Court retirement housing scheme in Liverpool, we offer 29 one bedroom purpose-built properties for rent for people over the age of 55. The property is situated close to Liverpool, St Helens and Birkenhead and has excellent transport links to the city centre and Birkenhead. The local shops are within walking distance and include supermarkets, a post office and cafes. There are doctors' surgeries in both Norris Green and Croxteth.
Other local amenities include a cinema and a sports centre. We understand that sometimes you like to be alone and at other times you may want to be more sociable. Our properties give you that freedom.
At Festival Court we run social activities including yoga classes, bingo and day trips. You will not need to worry about maintenance and repairs or gardening upkeep as we take care of those. We provide a wide range of facilities, including a communal lounge, a guest room, a garden with seating area, an on-site laundry and 12 parking spaces.
Keywords:
Care Homes
Services
Retirement properties for rent
Facilities
24h emergency response, Secure door entry, CCTV, Lifts 1, Car parking spaces 12, Guest rooms 1, WiFi
Available payment methods
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Anchor Trust LIVERPOOL is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Anchor Trust LIVERPOOL!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Anchor Trust branches

  1. Lower House Lane
    L11 2YF  Liverpool
  2. Barlows Lane
    L9 9HQ  Liverpool
  3. Playfield Road, Feltwood Walk
    L12 6RN  Liverpool
  4. Anchor Trust
    2.11 mi
    HOLLY DENE, PEATWOOD AVENUE
    L32 7PR  Knowsley
  5. JAMES HOLT AVENUE, WEST VALE
    L32 5LA  Kirkby
Go to our branch locator to see all Anchor Trust branches in Liverpool