Anchor Trust LIVERPOOL

Write review
updated on 16/06/2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 09/04/2020
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  6 h 32 min.
6 h 32 min

Official Data

Previous Names
Anchor, New Grey Rock View

Description

At New Grey Rock retirement housing scheme in Liverpool, we offer 4 one bedroom bungalows, purpose-built properties for rent for people over the age of 55. The property is situated close to Liverpool and has excellent transport links to the city centre, Southport, New Brighton and Chester. The local shops are within walking distance and include supermarkets, a post office, library, bakery, hairdressers and cafes. There are several doctors' surgeries nearby.
Other local amenities include a cinema and Liverpool One shopping complex. We understand that sometimes you like to be alone and at other times you may want to be more sociable. Our properties give you that freedom.
You will not need to worry about maintenance and repairs or gardening upkeep as we take care of those.


Company description
At New Grey Rock retirement housing scheme in Liverpool, we offer 4 one bedroom bungalows, purpose-built properties for rent for people over the age of 55. The property is situated close to Liverpool and has excellent transport links to the city centre, Southport, New Brighton and Chester. The local shops are within walking distance and include supermarkets, a post office, library, bakery, hairdressers and cafes. There are several doctors' surgeries nearby.
Other local amenities include a cinema and Liverpool One shopping complex. We understand that sometimes you like to be alone and at other times you may want to be more sociable. Our properties give you that freedom.
You will not need to worry about maintenance and repairs or gardening upkeep as we take care of those.
Keywords:
Care Homes
Services
retirement properties for rent
Facilities
24h emergency response, cctv, number of car parking spaces, secure door entry
Available payment methods
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Anchor Trust LIVERPOOL is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Anchor Trust LIVERPOOL!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Anchor Trust branches

  1. 91 Hartnup Street
    L5 1XG  Liverpool
  2. 106 Athol Street
    L5 2QY  Liverpool
  3. 40 Broadgreen Road
    L13 5YZ  Liverpool
  4. Anchor Trust
    2.01 mi
    ACRESFIELD, 40 BROAD GREEN ROAD
    L13 5SH  Liverpool
  5. 1 Wolsey Street
    L20 7EZ  Liverpool
Go to our branch locator to see all Anchor Trust branches in Liverpool