Fireplace Interior Studio, Liverpool

Fireplace Interior Studio
149 Linacre Rd
L21 8JP Liverpool
Merseyside England
Phone:
0151 933 0783
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataEdit Your Page
Verified Listing, updated 29 days ago

Opening Times

SaturdaySa
10:00 – 17:00
SundaySu
11:00 – 15:00
MondayMo
10:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  30 min.
30 min

Official Data

Official Name
FIREPLACE INTERIOR STUDIO LTD
Reg. office address
149/151, LINACRE ROAD, L21 8JP, LIVERPOOL, Merseyside
Company Number
06481435
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
08/02/2008 - FIRE & HOME LTD
SIC Code
46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery
Date of Incorporation
23 Jan 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Fireplace Interior Studio, Liverpool, are a specialist Crystal Fires gas fire, stoves, mantlepieces and fireplace interiors showroom. Open 7 days a week showcasing Crystal Fires, Burley Fires, Valor, Flavel, Tiger Stoves, Evergreen Stoves, Villager Stoves, Electric Suites, Dimplex Fires, Matchless Fires, Cast Iron Fireplaces and much more. We are the ONLY supplier of the award winning Newman Fireplaces in Merseyside.

  1. Video

Company description
With over 25 years experience in the Gas Fire, Multi Fuel Stove, Electric Fire and Fireplace market, Fireplace Interior Studio are a progressive business situated in Litherland (Liverpool). An actual showroom where customers can come and view quality products on live display, discuss their fireplace needs with helpful, experienced staff. Helping clients to choose quality fireplaces, at affordable prices to suit all pockets, the showroom provides clients with a professional gas/fireplace/stove fitting service with Gas Safe and HETAS installers used who are neat, tidy and punctual at all times. With specialist knowledge in gas, flueless, LPG and stove installations and expert sales staff, the service is professional and all under one roof. Fireplace Interior Studio offer stunning hand made quality marble fireplaces, a custom made 5 star made to measure service direct from our factory. Affordable quality at sizes to suit your needs.
Supplying fires from many top industry standard award winning fire companies. Call into the Litherland showroom or view the company website. Our showroom is the largest in north Liverpool with plenty of free safe parking at the side of the showroom. Visit us today, our opening times are 10am - 5pm Mon - Sat, 11 am - 3pm Sunday. Open 7 Days.
If you are house bound or disabled and unable to venture out to our showroom, we will do our utmost to accomodate you. With a home survey by either one of our helpful salesman or one of our installers, we can help you with your fireplace needs. At a time that suits you. We are here to help.
Keywords:
Hardware, Home Goods Store, Ironmongery, Household Goods Agents, Wood Burners, Cast Iron Fireplaces, Villager Stoves, Mantle Pieces, Fire Stoves, Gas Fires, Furniture Wholesalers, Interiors, Fires, Electric Suites, Matchless Fires, Dimplex Fires, Cast Fires, Evergreen Stoves
Products
fireplaces, gas stoves, electric stoves, electric fires, Solid Fuel
Services
Deals for Landlords, FREE Delivery electric fires, Free Quote, Gas Fire Service, Home Survey, Supply Only if have own Fitter, Weekly Payments, Fireplace surrounds, Fireplaces, Gas fire installers, DIMPLEX, CRYSTAL FIRES, MARBLE FIREPLACES, SPECIAL OFFERS EVERY WEEK, FREE GAS FIRES ON PACKAGE DEALS, BOILER REPAIRS AND SERVICE, GAS REPAIRS AND SERVICE, SOLID FUEL BASKETS, Marble Fireplaces, Limestone Fireplaces, Valor Gas fires, Flavel Gas fires, Approved Valor Centre, Approved Crystal Fires Centre, wood burning stoves, Large Showroom, Multi Fuel Stoves, Solid Fuel Stoves, Live Fire Displays
Brands
crystal fires, valor, flavel, matchless, burley, robinson willey, carron, firefox, tiger stoves
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
Fireplace Interior Studio is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Average

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 8 ratings & reviews from 1 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for Fireplace Interior Studio!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 151 Linacre Road
    L21 8JP  Liverpool
  2. Unit 3, Columbus Way
    L21 2QG  Sefton
  3. 13 MILL SPRING COURT
    L20 3SE  Bootle
  4. 43A Crosby Rd Nth
    L22 4QB  Liverpool
  5. 210-214 COUNTY RD
    L4 5PJ  Walton
  6. Unit 1 Hartley Industrial Estate
    L9 7DB  Liverpool
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies