H. Roberts and Son Ltd, Liverpool

Write review
updated on 15 February 2020

Opening Times

These hours might be affected due to the coronavirus restrictions issued by the government.
FridayFr
08:00 – 16:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  6 h 53 min.
6 h 53 min

Official Data

Official Name
H. ROBERTS & SON LIMITED
Reg. office address
WARREN HOUSE, REGENT STREET, L3 7BN, LIVERPOOL, Merseyside England
Company Number
02799254
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
ARNOLD WARREN LIMITED
SIC Code
96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
12 Mar 1993
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Established 1907 specialists in fire protection.


Company description
H. Roberts and Son Ltd is a BAFE (British Approvals for Fire Equipment) approved and BFC (British Fire Consortium) approved Fire Extinguisher Service Company. BAFE and BFC are approvals recognised by the Fire Authorities, Insurance Companies and Councils as well as the major industries in the UK. H.
Roberts and Son Ltd is a NQA registered Company operating quality assurance, currently to BS EN ISO 9001:2008. We are periodically audited by NQA Assessors to ensure that we are maintaining a high standard. All our Service Engineers are fully trained and hold certificates of having passed the British Standards Approved Examinations in the Contract Maintenance of portable fire extinguishers to BS.5306: Part3: 2009.
All are also certificated BAFE Technicians and are periodically audited by BAFE and NQA Assessors. H. Roberts and Son Ltd is SAFEcontractor Approved, CHAS Approved and Constructionline registered.
Keywords:
Fire Alarms, Fire Protection Consultants, Fire Protection Engineers, Fire Risk Assessment, Fire Protection Consultants and Engineers, Fire Hose, Fire Safety Equipment, Fire Blanket, Personal Services, Engineers, Management, Companies, Cylinders, Roberts and Son
Products
Fire Extinguishers, Fire Safety Signs, Fittings, Alarms, Hoses
Categories
fire protection, company
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
H. Roberts and Son Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

H. Roberts and Son Ltd

3.94 from 5

Average

13 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for H. Roberts and Son Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Henry Street, Office 17b, The Arts Village Business Centre
    L1 5BS  Liverpool
    01512944444
  2. Unit 91, Woodside Business Park, Shore Road
    CH41 1EP  Birkenhead
    0151 666 1331
  3. 18 Eastbourne Road
    CH41 4DT  Birkenhead
    0151 652 6366
  4. 14 - 16 Balls Rd
    CH43 5RE  Wirral
    07928 544105
  5. 1A Newton Ct
    L13 1EJ  Liverpool
    0151 220 4068
  6. 167 Old Chester Rd
    CH63 8NE  Bebington
    0151 645 7202
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies