Liverpool Hope University College

Write review
updated on 17 January 2020

Opening Times

These hours might be affected due to the coronavirus restrictions issued by the government.
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 59 min.
13 h 59 min

Official Data

Official Name
LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY
Reg. office address
HOPE PARK, L16 9JD, LIVERPOOL, Merseyside England
Company Number
03285547
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
22/08/2005 - LIVERPOOL HOPE
SIC Code
85421 - First-degree level higher education
Date of Incorporation
29 Nov 1996
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Here you will find our very latest Academic, Administrative, Management and Manual employment opportunities that are currently available within the University. Please click on the menu option on the left for the list of You may also find it useful to read more about the history and mission and values of the University. We request that all short-listed candidates bring along to their interview: documentary evidence of all of the qualifications listed in your application form, approved original documentation as verification of your eligibility to work in the UK, in accordance with the Immigration, Asylum and Nationality Act 2006.
Please download the Documents that can provide evidence of entitlement to work in the UK file for your information. Departments & Faculties Find more information about specific and their courses.
Staying Over Why not book into the and stay in one of our 17 bedrooms.


Company description
With a history extending 168 years, Liverpool Hope has developed a strong tradition of scholarship and research in key disciplines. As the only ecumenical university foundation in Europe the University's work has been shaped by Christian principles but embraces those of all faiths and none. The excellent academic record of our students is supported by pastoral care and, as one of Britain's smaller universities, Liverpool Hope values the individual - in the words of Cardinal Newman knowing her children one by one. Care, concern and support for students are always a priority. Liverpool Hope has two main teaching campuses.
Hope Park is situated in a leafy suburb of Liverpool and is a mini educational village. The Creative Campus in Liverpool city centre is the home to our creative and performing arts subjects. Both campuses have seen major investment over the last five years, so traditional architecture now sits beside contemporary buildings and facilities. The University places great emphasis on the bringing together of research excellence and top-quality teaching.
This is facilitated by a community of academics and scholars who are of the highest calibre. This research-informed teaching enables our students to develop into rounded and employable graduates who can take their place confidently as global citizens in the 21st century.
Keywords:
School, College, University, Back Pain, Further Education, Schools and Colleges, Colleges & Universities, College of Higher Education, Higher Education, Sports Injury, Education, Services, Bars, Centres, Professional Services, Private, Management Consultants, Treatment, Depression, Performance & Event Venue, Anxiety, Stress, Neck Pain, Computer Training, Pain, Physio, Practice, Sciatica, Schools Colleges Further Education, Insomnia, Shoulder Pain, Migraine, Business & Management Consultants, Center, Headache, Joint, Tension, Menopause, Arts and Entertainment, Bones, Indigestion, PMT, Tiredness, Worry, Muscular Aches, Sluggish Digestion, Student Support, Knees, Chaplaincy, Medical Consultants, Chaplaincy Team, Theatre and Cinema
Services
Physiotherapy, Swedish Massage, Osteoporosis Screening, Sports Massage, Exercise Programmes, Event Managers
Categories
Physiotherapists, Clinic, Chiropractic Clinic
Facilities
bar, audio and video, cinema and theatre, events manager, meeting rooms, restaurants, wifi
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Liverpool Hope University College is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

No. 1 University

, more than 2 years ago

Prestigious university. A pleasant academic environment and a good location.
At Liverpool Hope you'll find a warm friendly environment where you can develop your full potential - ready for a great future. I say all this words from experience, because here I finished the university.

Yably

Liverpool Hope University College

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Liverpool Hope University College!

Do you know Liverpool Hope University College? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Hope Park
    L16 9JD  Liverpool
  2. Taggart Ave
    L16 9JD  Liverpool
    0151 291 3843
  3. HOPE PARK
    L16 9JD  Liverpool
    0151 291 3756
  4. 16A Mildenhall Way
    L25 2SR  Liverpool
    0151 498 4881
  5. MILLENNIUM CENTRE, CHILDWALL VALLEY ROAD
    L25 2RF  Liverpool
    0151 288 8326
  6. 300 SMITHDOWN ROAD
    L15 5AJ  Liverpool
    01517342888
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies