PHOENIX FIREPLACES & FURNITURE, Liverpool

PHOENIX FIREPLACES & FURNITURE
117 Lark Ln
L17 8UR Liverpool - Aigburth
Merseyside England
Phone:
0151 214 5020
Phone:
0151 727 3578
Fax:
0151 726 9861
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
PHOENIX FIREPLACES & FURNITURE LIMITED
Reg. office address
117 LARK LANE AIGBURTH, L17 8UR, LIVERPOOL, Merseyside England
Company Number
04683232
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
CORRECOM LIMITED
SIC Code
47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Date of Incorporation
02 Mar 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Phoenix Fireplaces is situated on picturesque Lark Lane in South Liverpool's Sefton Park . Phoenix Fireplaces is the areas longest established and most experienced specialist. At Phoenix you will find friendly knowledgeable staff offering choice, quality and service worth traveling for. We specialise in original cast iron and timber fireplaces including Original Victorian, Marble, Slate & Stone Surrounds.


Keywords:
Retail Shops, Fireplace Store, Log Burner Stove Fitting
Products
cast iron inserts, fire surrounds, living flame fires, stoves, tiles
PHOENIX FIREPLACES & FURNITURE is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for PHOENIX FIREPLACES & FURNITURE!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. The Substation, Smithdown Rd
    L15 5AJ  Liverpool
  2. 162 Smithdown Rd
    L15 3JR  Liverpool
  3. 28 Thornycroft Rd
    L15 0EW  Liverpool
  4. 322 Smithdown Road
    L15 5AJ  Liverpool
  5. 162 New Chester Road
    CH41 9BG  Birkenhead
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies