Quinn Cycles, Liverpool

Write review
updated on 24 January 2020

Opening Times

These hours might be affected due to the coronavirus restrictions issued by the government.
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 17:30
SundaySu
10:00 – 16:00
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  8 h 24 min.
8 h 24 min

Official Data

Official Name
QUINN CYCLES LIMITED
Reg. office address
379-385 EDGE LANE, L7 9LQ, LIVERPOOL, Merseyside England
Company Number
09309198
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
19/08/2015 - STUOB74 LIMITED
SIC Code
47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
Date of Incorporation
13 Nov 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
28 Rodney Street Liverpool L1 2TQ England

Description

Mountain bikes for sale. Liverpool bike shop famous and trusted Harry Quinn, est. 1901. BMX bikes, specialized bikes and ladies bikes.


Company description
Quinns have been selling bikes on Merseyside since 1901. We take great pride in every bike we sell. This is why we DO NOT sell bikes in boxes or flat packs. We feel you the customer should be able to ride your bike safely away from the shop.
All our bikes are fully assembled by our highly trained mechanics, every part is checked for you or your children’s safety. Quinns also offer an excellent FREE AFTER SALES SERVICE within 8 weeks of purchasing the cycle. This enables us to make any minor adjustments that may be required after teh cycle has been used.
All our cycles include a minimum of 10 YEAR WARRANTEE on frame and forks (non suspension) and a minimum of 12 months on parts.
Keywords:
Cycle Shops, Bike Shop, Bicycle Accessories, Mountain Bikes, MTB, Shimano, BMX Bikes, Ladies Bikes, Specialized Bikes, Bike Parts, Cycle Components, Handlebars, Panniers, Sporting Goods, Shopping & Retail, Camping Equipment, Frames, Gears, Boat Dealers, Pedal, Campagnola
Products
Bikes, Bicycles, Wheels, Saddles, Tyres, Lights
Categories
Bicycle Shop
Quinn Cycles is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Service

, more than 2 years ago

Outstanding service, from the moment i walked intot the store i was greeted by friendly and helpfull staff who couldnt do enough to help. Fantastic range of cycles and equipment, abd will order parts that you need in.

friendly and helpful staff, good equipment

, more than 2 years ago

Well setup shop, great staff, very friendly and helpful. Great service. Excellent cycles and equipment. For all your cycle needs.

Yably

Quinn Cycles

4.86 from 5

Good

85 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Quinn Cycles!

Do you know Quinn Cycles? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 491-499, Edge Lane
    L13 1AA  Liverpool
    0151 230 5570
  2. 11-13 High St
    L15 8HE  Wavertree
    0151 733 5507
  3. 111 SMITHDOWN ROAD
    L7 4JF  Liverpool
    0151 733 1032
  4. 58 LOWER BRECK ROAD
    L6 4BZ  Liverpool
    0151 263 1116
  5. 17-19 Bold Street
    L1 4DN  Liverpool
    0151 709 2231
  6. 29 Parliament St
    L8 5RN  Liverpool
    0151 707 6116
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies