Sight savers Eye Centre Ltd, Liverpool

Write review
updated on 15/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  5 h 26 min.
5 h 26 min

Official Data

Official Name
SIGHT SAVERS EYE CENTRE LIMITED
Reg. office address
6TH FLOOR WALKER HOUSE, EXCHANGE FLAGS, L2 3YL, LIVERPOOL, Merseyside
Company Number
05431436
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
09/05/2005 - SIGHT SAVERS EYE CENTER LIMITED
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
21 Apr 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Leonard Curtis 2nd Floor 20 Chapel Street Liverpool L3 9AG
94 Linacre Road Litherland Liverpool L21 6NU

Description

Official information from NHS about Sight Savers Eye Centre including contact details, directions, opening hours and service treatment details


Keywords:
Ophthalmic Opticians, Eyewear, Optometry, Vision Problems, Sightsavers, Leisure, Health, Family Services, Centres, Testing, NHS, National Health Service, Sunglasses & eyewear shop, Retail Shops, Disease, Examinations, Disorder, Overview
Services
abdominal aortic aneurysm screening, medicines management, women's health, sexual health, non-emergency patient transport, child health, Medical Services, Ophthalmology, Diagnostics
Categories
Opticians, Optometrist, Ophthalmologist, Clinic, Walk-in Centre, Doctors, Emergency Dentist
Sight savers Eye Centre Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Sight savers Eye Centre Ltd

2 from 5

Not so poor

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Sight savers Eye Centre Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Scarisbrick Avenue
    L21 6NJ  Sefton
    0151 928 5045
  2. 68 Bridge Rd
    L21 6PH  Litherland
    0151 949 0249
  3. 20 Seaforth Road
    L21 4LF  Sefton
    0151-949-0690
  4. 120 Knowsley Rd
    L20 4NR  Bootle
    0151 933 1888
  5. 290 Knowsley Rd
    L20 5DQ  Bootle
    0151 922 3841
  6. 290 Knowsley Rd
    L20 5DQ  Bootle
    01519223841
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies