Tranect Ltd, Liverpool

write review
updated on 22 January 2020

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  5 h 27 min.
5 h 27 min

Official Data

Official Name
TRANECT LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 4 CARRAWAY ROAD, L11 0EE, Gilmoss Industrial Estate, Merseyside
Company Number
04142556
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/01/2002 - CORNER TERMINALS LIMITED
VAT Number
768195383
SIC Code
27120 - Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus
Date of Incorporation
17 Jan 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Tranect Ltd, Liverpool, UK, design and manufacture British Rail approved cable lugs, terminals, cable assemblies, crimp tooling and inspection gauges for the rail industry. Also design and manufacture copper busbars and flexible connectors.


Company description
Tranect Ltd design and manufacture ultra heavy duty cable lugs and terminals for high vibration applications. These include high vibration lugs approved by British Rail and our unique range of ultra high vibration lugs approved by British Rail for the most severe vibration applications such as bogie to axle connection.
Keywords:
Electrical Equipment Manufacturers, Industrial Cable, Copper Braid, Heavy Duty Terminals, Wiring Assembly
Services
Braids
Tranect Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Tranect Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Off Brasenose Road
    L20 8BH  Bootle
    0151 933 4624
  2. Unit 3 St Johns Road
    L20 8BH  Bootle
    0151 933 4624
  3. Derby Road
    L20 8EH  Liverpool
    0333 011 2112
  4. 42 Sandhills Lane
    L5 9XN  Liverpool
    0151 207 2111
  5. Unit 6, Sandon Industrial Estate, Sandon Way
    L5 9YN  Liverpool
    0151 298 2046
  6. 7, Sandon Industrial Estate, Sandon Way
    L5 9YN  Liverpool
    0151 207 1558
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies