Trigon Snacks, Liverpool

1 Review
Trigon Snacks
Atherton Road
L9 7AQ Liverpool
Merseyside England
Phone:
0151 523 8700
Fax:
0151 521 5370
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 4 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
TRIGON SNACKS LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE CHANCERY, 58 SPRING GARDENS, M2 1EW, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
03147034
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
SPEED 5327 LIMITED
SIC Code
10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
16 Jan 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Atherton Road Aintree Liverpool L9 7AQ

Description

At Trigon Snacks Trading our direction is clear - Nuts and Snacks! It’s what we do and we do it well. We are passionate about our brands; Bar Bites and Big D, favourites in the licensed trade, retail and food service. Our care and commitment to quality continues when we produce own-label snacks for some of Europe’s leading retail groups.
Trigon’s factory in Aintree, Liverpool has been roasting and packing nuts continuously since the 1970s. In October 2013 the international Choithram Group acquired the factory, embraced the expertise and passion of its staff, and revitalised the business with new investment in plant, machinery and people.
Trigon is now a sister company of the Choithram Group’s UK manufacturing arm – Natco Foods Limited, which produces spices, pulses, nuts and other products in the Natco brand and own-label at its site in Buckingham.


Keywords:
Food Products, Frozen Products, Frozen Foods, Wholesale Food Suppliers, Food Production, Nuts, Manufacturers, Food Manufacturers, Ingredients, Manufactures, Fruit and Vegetables, Crisps, Seasonal Products, Snack Food Manufacturers
Trigon Snacks is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

Planters dry roasted and planters salted nuts. Not good taste bdavies1@ntlworld.com

Write a review for Trigon Snacks!

Do you know Trigon Snacks? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. LONG LANE-AINTREE BARRACKS, WALTON
    L9 7AT  Liverpool
  2. BROOKFIELD CENTRE, BROOKFIELD DRIVE
    L9 7AS  Liverpool
  3. UNIT 1, BROOKFIELD DRIVE
    L9 7AJ  Liverpool
  4. 24/36 Walton Vale
    L9 2BU  Liverpool
  5. 71, WALTON VALE
    L9 4RQ  Liverpool
  6. 78 Moss Lane, Orrell Park
    L9 8AN  Liverpool
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies