W.H Lung Supermarket, Liverpool

Write review
updated on 03/08/2020

Food hygiene

Name:

W H Lung Supermarket

Business type:

Retailers - supermarkets/hypermarkets

Local authority:

Liverpool

Date of inspection:

06 June 2019

Risk score:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be very good

Cleanliness, condition of facilities and building are rated very good

Management of food safety is also considered to be very good

Last update from FSA 06 August 2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 18:30
FridayFr
09:30 – 18:30
SaturdaySa
09:30 – 18:30
SundaySu
09:30 – 18:30
MondayMo
09:30 – 18:30
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 18:30
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 18:30
Closed.
Opens in  35 min.
35 min

Official Data

Official Name
W. H. LUNG SUPERMARKET LTD.
Reg. office address
W H LUNG BUILDING, GREAT HOWARD STREET, L5 9TZ, LIVERPOOL, Merseyside England
Company Number
03497943
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/10/1998 - ALMOND ENTERPRISES LIMITED
SIC Code
5227 - Other retail food etc. specialised
Date of Incorporation
23 Jan 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Supermarkets, Specialist Shops, Cash and Carry, Cash and Carry Wholesalers, Wholesale Products, Cash and Carry Warehouse, Food Products, Baked Goods, Grocery Stores, Hypermarket, Food Retail, Retailers, Wholesalers, Wholesale, Cash, Carry
Products
Dairy Products, Meat Products, Beverages
W.H Lung Supermarket is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

W.H Lung Supermarket

4.3 from 5

Good

78 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for W.H Lung Supermarket!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 121-127 Great Howard Street
    L3 7AT  Liverpool
    0151 236 6329
  2. Great Homer Street
    L5 3LQ  Liverpool
    0151 207 7542
  3. 324-332 Scotland Road
    L5 5AQ  Liverpool
    0151 207 8400
  4. 26 Jennifer Avenue
    L5 3LQ  Liverpool
    0151 805 0402
  5. Hatton Garden
    L3 2BR  Liverpool
    0345 610 6715
  6. Nations House
    L3 9NY  Liverpool
    0151 236 1413
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies